Carly Tolbert

Carly Tolbert

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811180227

Carly Tolbert LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 1533 Euclid Street in Santa Monica, CA 90404. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811180227. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 451-9747. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Carly Tolbert, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Carly Tolbert.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Children's Institute
1500 Hughes Way
Long Beach, 90810 CA
(213) 385-5100

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 34 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kimberly Krieger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 312 Arizona Avenue Santa Monica, 90401, CA
Christine Chavez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1619 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Juliana Carranza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1339 20th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Sylvia Gressitt Jones
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 102 1421 Santa Monica Boulevard Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Theodore Ian Lopez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 333 South Beaudry Avenue Los Angeles, 90017, CA
Jorge Luis Sanchez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 508 Fulton Street Durham, 27705, NC
Naomi Levi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1453 16th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Margaret Clare Bellamy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Annemarie Winic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1339 20th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA
Michela Leslie Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1339 20th Street Santa Monica, 90404, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Carly Tolbert treat?

Carly Tolbert provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Does Carly Tolbert accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Carly Tolbert accepts insurance.

Does Carly Tolbert have affiliation with practices?

Carly Tolbert is affiliated with Children's Institute.

Where can you meet with Carly Tolbert?

Carly Tolbert's office is located at 1533 Euclid Street in Santa Monica, CA 90404.